IF YOU WANT YOU WILL FIND A WAY, IF YOU DON’T WANT YOU WILL FIND AN EXCUSE

hello peeps

ok a report on my first day @ CCK stadium-

1) I SKIPPED 1 WHOLE DAY OF SCHOOLLL!

2) i was 2nd qualifier for 600m!~

3) and 2nd qualifier for 4x300m! ^_^

4) i saw a nice person :X

5) i got 15 new songs on my hp +.+

6) i found out how delish too-much-milo-powder milo is!

yeah so that’s about it. So to sum up the day: It was pure awesome. Tomorrow is 300m heats and I’m freaking out cos i dunno how to do crouch start! *EEK* like do you put the left or right leg in front normally? Or what? Anyways, I’m going to start scolding my coach: He didn’t teach us how to run 4x300m today so we where left to ask fellow competitors for the rules and stuff. I felt so malu lah! ” Erm…i dunno how to run.” ” What??? Your coach didn’t teach you? Haiyoh!…..” And I’m like OK…but guess what? We beat every single person (in our heat) HAHA Gong Shan Primary beat us! Their relay is like super pro la

OMG, i have to go sleep

penguin zZZ

Advertisements

~ by tearingonions on April 20, 2010.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: